1x2 Optical Switch
1x2  Optical Switch
1x2 Optical Switch
单模光纤宽带耦合器能使在光纤中传输的光信号在特殊结构的耦合区发生耦合,进行光功率的再分配。该产品分光比任选。
Detailed description

Features                                           Applications

Unmatched Low Cost                             Optical Network

Low insertion Loss                                 Protection/Restoration

High Channel Isolation                           Optical Singnal Routing

High Stability, High Reliability                  Configurable Optical Add/Drop

Epoxy-free on Optical Path                     Transmitter and receiver protection

Latching and Non-latching                      Network Test System

 

Performance Specifications

Wavelength Range

nm

850

1260~1650

Operating Wavelength

nm

850

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ:0.8  Max:1.2

Typ:0.5  Max:0.8

Return Loss

dB

MM≥30   SM≥50

Crosstalk

dB

MM≥35   SM≥55

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power Supply

V

3.0  or  5.0

Lifetime

Times

≥107

Switch Time

ms

≤8

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Pins

Type

Pin

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

1×2

channel

1

5

6

10

2-3

3-4

7-8

8-9

Latching

P1-P2

V+

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

P1-P3

--

--

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

Non-latching

P1-P2

V+

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

P1-P3

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close


Optical Route

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5V   latching

4.5~5.5

36~44mA

125Ω

5V   non-latching

4.5~5.5

26~32mA

175Ω

3V   latching

2.7~3.3

54~66mA

50Ω

3V   non-latching

2.7~3.3

39~47mA

70Ω


Ordering Information

Product

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Control Model

Fiber Type

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch

85=850nm
13=1310nm
14=1490nm
15=1550nm
62=1625nm
65=1650nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others

3=3V
5=5V

L=Latching
N=Non-latching

5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others

1=Bare Fiber
2=900umLoose Tube
3=2.0mm Cable
4=3.0mm Cable

1=1m
2=1.5m
C=Customer Request

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC
X=Others

Copyright © 2012 All Rights Reserved  Add: 5/F Block C, Xinyongfeng industry Zone,Shiyian town, Bao'an  district, Shenzhen, Guangdong province, China  
Tel:0755-23113212 / Fax:0755-26443669 / E-mail:sales@sz-hydev.com