Multi Mode Patchcord
Multi Mode Patchcord
Multi Mode Patchcord
Patch cords are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. According to fiber optic connector types are classified by patch cord types.They are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network.
Detailed description

Features                                         Applications

Low Insertion Loss                              CATV Fiberoptic Link

High Return Loss                                Fiberoptic System Testing

High Stability and reliability                  Fiberoptic LAN Systems 

                                                           Telecommunications Systerm

 

Specifications

Parameter

Multi Mode Optical Patchcord

 Insertion Loss (dB)

0.30dB(PC)

Return Loss dB

≥35 dB

 

 Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Fiber Type

50/125um; 62.5/125um

Opterating Temperature ()

- 20 ~ +75

Storage Temperature ()

-40 to + 85°C

 

Order Information

 

 Product  Fiber Type  Cable Type  Fiber Type  Connector Type

Optical

Patch cord

 

SM=Single Mode
MM=Multi Mode

 

9=900um Loose Tube
2=2.0mm
Cable
3=3.0mm Cable

 

1=1.0m
2=2.0m
3=3.0m
C=Customer Request

 

1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
C=Customer Request

 

Copyright © 2020All Rights Reserved   Add: 5th Floor No.1 Building,Changfang Intdustrial Park, NO.1 Xingyun East Road,Dongjiang High-tech Industrial Park, Zhongkai hi tech Zone,Hui Zhou,Guangdong province,China  
Tel:0086-0752-2897935 / Fax:0086-0752-2897935 / E-mail:sales@sz-hydev.com