1480 Sigle/Dual Stage Isolator
1480 Sigle/Dual Stage Isolator
1480 Sigle/Dual Stage Isolator
Optical isolators can block backflection and backscattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate. It have low polarization mode dispersion(PMD),Polarization Dependent(PDL),Loss High Isolation .
Detailed description

Features                                         Applications

High Isolation                                     Optical Fiber Amplifier

Low Insertion Loss                              CATV Fiberoptic Link

High Return Loss                                 Fiberoptic System Testing

Polarization Dependent Loss                 Fiberoptic LAN Systems

Epoxy free on optical path                    Telecommunications

 

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1480±15

Type

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Grade

Grade P

Typical Peak Isolation (dB)

≥42

58

Isolation (dB)

≥32

46

Typical Insertion Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

Insertion Loss(dB)

0.6

0.8

Return Loss(dB)

≥60/55

PDL (dB)

< 0.05

PMD (ps)

0.2(0.05 available upon request)

Operating Temperature ()

-20 + 70

Storage Temperature ()

-40 +85

Optical Type

Corning SMF-28

Optical Length (Min.)

1 Meter Each End

Max. Operating Power (mW)

500

Package Size (mm)

1. Φ5.5xL30(250um bare fiber)
2. Φ5.5xL38 (900um  Loose tube)

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Order Information

 Isolation Type

Operating Wavelength

Grade

Fiber Type

Optical Length

In/Out Connector

Single Stage

Isolation

 

Dual Stage

Isolation

 

 

14=1480nm

P=Grade P

A=Grade A

1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Loose tube

1=1.0m
2=1.5m
C=Customer Length

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

Copyright © 2020All Rights Reserved   Add: 5th Floor No.1 Building,Changfang Intdustrial Park, NO.1 Xingyun East Road,Dongjiang High-tech Industrial Park, Zhongkai hi tech Zone,Hui Zhou,Guangdong province,China  
Tel:0086-0752-2897935 / Fax:0086-0752-2897935 / E-mail:sales@sz-hydev.com