PM Patch Cord
PM Patch Cord
PM Patch Cord
PM (Polarization Maintaining) components including PM  isolator, PMcirculator,PM WDM, PM patchcord  PM  collimator and so on. Wide bandwidth, high return loss, high extinction ratio, high isolation with low insertion loss over a wide wavelength range and excellent environmental stability and reliability. Widely used in Polarization Maintaining Fiber Amplifiers, Fiber Lasers, High Speed Communication Systems and Instrumentation Applications.
Detailed description

 Features :                                                    Application
• Low insertion Loss                                           • Fiber laser
• High extincion ratio                                          • Fiber sensor
• High return ratio                                              • Communication System
• Excellent environmental stability and reliabity     • Test instrumentation

                                                                        • Polarization maintaining optical system


Specifications

Operating wavelength(nm)

780,850,980,1064,1310,1550

Grade

P

A

P

A

Insertion Loss(dB)

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.5

Extinction ratio (dB)

25

23

25

23

Return lose(dB)

55

50

60

55

Changeability(dB)

0.2

Fiber Type

PM Fiber

Operating temperature ()

- 5~ +70

Storage temperature()

-40 to + 85°C


Order information

Production

Operating Wavelenth

Grade

Axis Alignment

Pigtail length

Connector

PM pigtail

78=780nm
85=850nm
98=980nm
06=1060nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm

P=Grade P
A=Grade A

S=Slow Axis

F=Fast axis

1=1.0m
2=2.0m
3=3.0m
C=
Customer

1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/PC

Copyright © 2020All Rights Reserved   Add: 5th Floor No.1 Building,Changfang Intdustrial Park, NO.1 Xingyun East Road,Dongjiang High-tech Industrial Park, Zhongkai hi tech Zone,Hui Zhou,Guangdong province,China  
Tel:0086-0752-2897935 / Fax:0086-0752-2897935 / E-mail:sales@sz-hydev.com