1310nm Circulator
1310nm Circulator
1310nm Circulator
Optical circulator is a special kind of fiber optic components, with single fiber bidirectional transmission function. This function is often combined with optical fiber grating and other reflection components used in DWDM system. Dual-way communication system, the dispersion compensation, EDFA application and OTDR measurement.
Detailed description

Feature                                              Application

High Channel Isolation                             Optical Fiber Amplifier

Low Insertion Loss                                  CATV Optical Fiber Link

High Return Loss                                    Optical Fiber System testing

Low PDL                                                Wavelength Add/Drop

High Stability and Reliability                     Dispersion Compensation

                                                               Bi-Direction Communication

 

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310±30

  Configuration

Port1 to Port 2 Port2 to Port3

Grade

GRADE P

GRADE A

 Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

0.6

0.8

Maximum

0.8

1.0

  Channel Max. Isolation(dB)

50

  Channel Min. Isolation(dB)

40

  Directivity(dB)

50

  PDL(dB)

<0.15

  PMD(ps)

<0.1

  RL(dB)

>50

  Max. Operating Power(mW)

500

  Operating Temperature()

0~70

  Storage Temperature()

-40~85

Fiber type

SMF-28e

  Dimension (mm)

1.       Φ5.5xL50 ( bare fiber or 900um Loose tube)
2.       L90xW20xH9.5( 2.0mm or 3.0mm Cable)

Above specification are for device without connector.

Order Information

Product

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector

Type

3 Port Optical Circulator 1310=1280~1340nm

P=GradeP 

A=GradeA

1=250um bare fiber
2=900um Loose tube
3=2.0mm Cable
4=3.0mm Cable
1=1m
1.5=1.5m
C=
Customer Request
 

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

Copyright © 2020All Rights Reserved   Add: 5th Floor No.1 Building,Changfang Intdustrial Park, NO.1 Xingyun East Road,Dongjiang High-tech Industrial Park, Zhongkai hi tech Zone,Hui Zhou,Guangdong province,China  
Tel:0086-0752-2897935 / Fax:0086-0752-2897935 / E-mail:sales@sz-hydev.com